Basketball ACT Canberra Capitals Canberra Gunners
Under 14 Girls

2014 Program Staff

Head Coach: Paula Jansen
Assistant Coach: Phil Cole
Assistant Coach: Shane Wallace
Assistant Coach: Kate Rhodes
Development Coach: Taylor Wallace
Manager: Fiona Wright

2014 Development Program

REGISTRATION via the on-line system IS MANDATORY for each round of competition (see table below) and payment MUST be made at the time of registration or in person prior to the commencement of the event *. The online report produced from Fox Sports Pulse just prior to a team departing will become the travelling manifest list. If a player's name is not on the list (which indicates that payment hasn't been made) then the player doesn't get to travel.

*Payments can only be made at the time of registration through the on-line system or in person at the Belconnen Basketball Stadium during business hours (Mon-Fri 9.30am - 5.30pm).

No other payment methods will be accepted. 

EVENT

Venue

DATE

COST

REGISTER/PAYMENT

Training, Program Nomination & Admin Fee

 

$195.00

Click HERE

CPL Round 1

Canberra

8-9 March 2014

$28.00

Click HERE

CPL Round 2

Maitland/Newcastle

5-6 April 2014

$325.00

Click HERE

CPL Round 3

Illawarra

10-11 May 2014

$272.70

CLOSED

CPL round 4

Gosford

14-15 June 2014

$331.00

Click HERE

SJL Round 1

Canberra

26-27 April 2014

$26.00

Click HERE

SJL Round 2

Illawarra

24-25 May 2014

$233.40

Click HERE

SJL Round 3

Albury

21-22 June 2014

$302.30

Click HERE

SJL Finals

Illawarra

26-27 July  2014

$309.00

Click HERE

CPL Finals

Maitland

19-20 July 2014

$357.00

Click HERE

 

2014 Squad List

U14 Girls

Sophie Adamson

Wests

Sophie Anderson

Ginninderra Rats

Imogen Ayliffe

Norths

Sarah Brake

Radford Suns

Katrina Button

Belconnen Ramblers

Izabel Colton

Ginninderra Rats

Kristiana Colton

Ginninderra Rats

Sarah Cooper

Ginninderra Rats

Rose Corcoran

Norths

Kayla Finnigan

Ginninderra Rats

Kassidy Fox

Ginninderra Rats

Jodie Haisman

Belconnen Ramblers

Abigail Higgins

Belconnen Ramblers

Charlie Hiskins

Ginninderra Rats

Sarah Hutchinson

Canberra Girls Grammar

Gabrielle Jarvis

Wests

Zoe Kershaw

Ginninderra Rats

Ayen Lueth

TSC Tigers

Natasha Lyall

Ginninderra Rats

Kelsy Maher

Ginninderra Rats

Merryn Moffatt

WCW Dodgers

Ariana Morgan

TSC Tigers

Clare Newton

Wests

Caitlyn Quester

Ginninderra Rats

Zoe Ramshaw

WCW Dodgers

Alicia Rhodes

Ginninderra Rats

Ashley Smith

WCW Dodgers

Pyper Thornberry

Ginninderra Rats

Mia Thornton

Wests

Isabella Volk-Loone

Dodgers

Madison Wheatley

Ginninderra Rats

Mikala Williams

Wests

Victoria Wood

WCW Dodgers

 

Download the latest training calendar (as at 5 April 2014)