Basketball ACT Canberra Capitals Canberra Gunners
Under 14 Girls

2015 U14 Girls Program Staff

Head Coach: Paula Jansen

Assistant Coach: Shane Wallace
Assistant Coach: Taylor Wallace
Assistant Coach: Brad Hiskins
Development Coach: Sarah McAppion

Manager: Fiona Wright
                 Penny Haisman

Canberra U14 Girls Squad 2015

Thank you to the girls that attended the final trials over the last two weeks.  Unfortunately we cannot take everyone into the Squad and have to reduce the numbers.  As indicated at the start of the trials, selections were based on:  Athleticism, Skill level, Competitiveness and the Intensity displayed at training sessions. 

Congratulations to the girls listed below.  Training for this week continues on Wednesday night 5:30-7:00pm at the AIS (warmups from 5:20pm) and Saturday 9:00-11:00am at the AIS.  A draft calendar for the year will posted on the U14 Girls website shortly. (Please see link below) 

NAME

CLUB

Sophie Anderson

Ginninderra Rats

Tori Anderson

Norths

Claudea Andrews

Queanbeyan

Zali Andrews

Queanbeyan

Jasmyn Boutzos

Queanbeyan

Erica Cooper

Wests Magpies

Keeley Dunbar

Belconnen Ramblers

Briony Fleming

Ginninderra Rats

Kassidy Fox

Ginninderra Rats

Alexandra Gorddard

Tuggeranong Vikings

Jodie Haisman

Wests Magpies

Charlotte Hill

Wests Magpies

Charlie Hiskins

Ginninderra Rats

Minette Kirkegaard

Radford College

Alexandra Krope

CGGS Redbacks

Alexandra Lee

Queanbeyan

Natasha Lyall

Ginninderra Rats

Hayley Macdonald

CGGS Redbacks

Kelsy Maher

Ginninderra Rats

Abbey McGuire

WCW Dodgers

Caitlin Quester

Ginninderra Rats

Holly Scotcher

Belconnen Ramblers

Kirby Smee

Ginninderra Rats

Ashley Smith

WCW Dodgers

Catherine Smith

WCW Dodgers

Abby Solway

Queanbeyan

Emma Spasojevic

WCW Dodgers

Pyper Thornberry

Ginninderra Rats

Mia Thornton

Wests Magpies

Maddison Wheatley

Ginninderra Rats

TRAIN-ON:  We would like to invite the following bottom age players to continue training with the group as development for next year.  There may also be the chance to play in some games.

Jayde Phillips Ginninderra Rats

Bella Hiskins Ginninderra Rats

Fedra Konstantinou CGGS Redbacks

Amy Cooper Ginninderra Rats

 

 

If those players that have been unsuccessful in making the final Squad would like some individual feedback, please feel free to email me at jansen16@bigpond.com. 

 

Paula Jansen

Head Coach

ACT U14 Girls Program

Click here for updated calendar