Basketball ACT Canberra Capitals Canberra Gunners
Under 14 Boys

2014 Program Staff

Head Coach: Melanie Steele-Hick
Assistant Coach: Brad Luhrs
Development Coach: Mark McKenzie
Assistant Coach: Tom Kirkpatrick
Assistant Coach: Paul Mitchell
Assistant Coach: James Savoulidis

Manager: Meghan Archer

REGISTRATION via the on-line system IS MANDATORY for each round of competition (see table below) and payment MUST be made at the time of registration or in person prior to the commencement of the event *. The online report produced from Fox Sports Pulse just prior to a team departing will become the travelling manifest list. If a playerís name is not on the list (which indicates that payment hasnít been made) then the player doesnít get to travel.
*Payments can only be made at the time of registration through the on-line system or in person at the Belconnen Basketball Stadium during business hours (Mon Ė Fri 9.30am Ė 5.30pm).

No other payment methods will be accepted.

 

EVENT

Venue

DATE

COST

REGISTER/PAYMENT

Training, Program Nomination & Admin Fee

 

$195.00

Click HERE

SJL Round 1

Canberra

26-27 April 2014

$28.00

Click HERE

SJL Round 2 Div 2

Illawarra

24-25 May 2014

$385.00

Click HERE

SJL Round 2 Div 1

Illawarra

24-25 May 2014

$290.00

Click HERE

SJL Round 3

Albury

21-22 June 2014

$320.00

Click HERE

Country Championships

Sydney Tour

Bathurst

Sydney

7-9 June 2014

13-16 July 2014

$455.00

$600.00

Click HERE

 

Click HERE

 SJL Finals

Illawarra 

 26-27 July 2014

$313.00 

 Click here

 

2014 U14 Club Championship team

The following players have been selected to represent the ACT at the Australian u14 Club Championships for 2014. Thank you to all members of the representative and development program, whose work over the year has prepared these players to represent ACT to the best of their abilities. Congratulations to selected athletes.

TEAM

Player

Club

Alex Archer

West Magpies

Dylan Giles

St. Edmundís College

James Gorddard

Canberra Grammar

Max Hartmann

Marist College

Ethan Jetter

Ginninderra Rats

Blake Jones

St. Edmundís College

Isaac Maher

Marist College

Harry Matthew

Norths

Ben Mitchell

Ginninderra Rats

Tommy Muir

Ginninderra Rats

Angus Williams

Marist College

RESERVES

Player

Club

Mitchell Robinson

Norths

Josh Rochow

Radford College