Basketball ACT Canberra Capitals Canberra Gunners
Under 14 Boys

2014 Program Staff

Head Coach: Melanie Steele-Hick
Assistant Coach: Brad Luhrs
Development Coach: Mark McKenzie
Assistant Coach: Tom Kirkpatrick
Assistant Coach: Paul Mitchell
Assistant Coach: James Savoulidis

Manager: Meghan Archer

 

REGISTRATION via the on-line system IS MANDATORY for each round of competition (see table below) and payment MUST be made at the time of registration or in person prior to the commencement of the event *. The online report produced from Fox Sports Pulse just prior to a team departing will become the travelling manifest list. If a player’s name is not on the list (which indicates that payment hasn’t been made) then the player doesn’t get to travel.
*Payments can only be made at the time of registration through the on-line system or in person at the Belconnen Basketball Stadium during business hours (Mon – Fri 9.30am – 5.30pm).

No other payment methods will be accepted.

 

EVENT

Venue

DATE

COST

REGISTER/PAYMENT

Training, Program Nomination & Admin Fee

 

$195.00

Click HERE

SJL Round 1

Canberra

26-27 April 2014

$28.00

Click HERE

SJL Round 2 Div 2

Illawarra

24-25 May 2014

$385.00

Click HERE

SJL Round 2 Div 1

Illawarra

24-25 May 2014

$290.00

Click HERE

SJL Round 3

Albury

21-22 June 2014

$320.00

Click HERE

Country Championships

Sydney Tour

Bathurst

Sydney

7-9 June 2014

13-16 July 2014

$455.00

$600.00

Click HERE

 

Click HERE

 SJL Finals

Illawarra 

 26-27 July 2014

$313.00 

 Click here

 

2014 July Holidays travel team

Alex Archer

Dylan Giles

James Gorddard

Ethan Jetter

Blake Jones

Isaac Maher

Ben Mitchell

Tommy Muir

Angus Williams

Max Hartmann

2014 Squad

Gunners Blue – WJSL Div 1

Connor Bobruk

Ginninderra Rats

Declan Feldhusen

Canberra Grammar

Max Hartmann

Canberra Grammar

Ethan Jetter

Ginninderra Rats

Fraser Kelly

Marist College

Harry Matthew

Norths

Ben Mitchell

Ginninderra Rats

Jonty Revet

Radford College

Mitchell Robinson

Norths

Daniel Searle

Wests Magpies

Fin Sullivan

Radford College

Henry Wallace

Radford College

Gunners White – WJSL Div 1

Amath Fall

WCW Dodgers

James Gorddard

Canberra Grammar

Brendan Hallett

Norths

Nathan Horan

Ginninderra Rats

Damon Kynaston

Ginninderra Rats

Pete Maskell

Norths

Joseph McDonald

Wests Magpies

Charlie Mellick

Ginninderra Rats

Tommy Muir

Ginninderra Rats

Hugh O’Brien

Radford College

Josh Rochow

Radford College

Oliver Vidaic

Ginninderra Rats

Gunners Gold – WJSL Div 2

Will Adam

Marist College

Elijah Arranz

Ginninderra Rats

Matthew Beaver

Wests Magpies

Josh Callan

St. Edmunds College

Lachlan French

Radford College

Brenton Gare

Norths

JJ Jalloh

Norths

Kristian Larsen

Canberra Grammar

Max Monaghan

Wests Magpies

Pat O’Rourke

Radford College

Miguel Sanchez

Tuggeranong Vikings

Harrison Smith

Daramalan College

Thomas Tracy

St. Edmunds College